Call 08046052784 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Spices Oil

We are a leading Manufacturer of coffee oil - co2 extracted, black pepper oil - co2 extracted, turmeric essential oil - co2 extracted, cardamom oil - co2 extracted, clove bud oil- co2 extracted and ginger oil - supercritical co2 extract from Surat, India.
Coffee Oil - CO2 Extracted
  • Coffee Oil - CO2 Extracted
  • Coffee Oil - CO2 Extracted
  • Coffee Oil - CO2 Extracted

Coffee Oil - CO2 Extracted

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormConcentrated Compound
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromPlant
Extraction MethodC02
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
 

Coffee Oil is a concentrated aromatic oil that comes from green, non-roasted, Coffee beans or roasted Coffee beans. Coffee itself is a significant commodity for many nations and has made it all around the world though new and old trade routes. Its history can be traced back to the 15th century when cultivation and trade began to flourish on the Arabian Peninsula. The first Coffeehouses were born in Mecca and in Constantinople during the 15th and 16th centuries after it became a popular energizing drink. Much like today's Coffeehouses, these were places for meeting and socializing, where patrons would listen to music, enjoy performances, discuss the news, and exchange ideas. Among other possibilities, it is thought that the name 'Coffee' comes from Caffa / Kaffa, a southern province in Ethiopia where Coffee was firsts believed to be cultivated.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Pepper Oil - CO2 Extracted

Black Pepper Oil - CO2 Extracted

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant Parts UsedBuds
Color and OdorDark
Plant Part UsedBlack Pepper
Grade StandardCO extracted
Pack MaterialAluminium
Exim Enterprise Supercritical CO2 Black Pepper Oil is obtained by the supercritical CO2 extraction of ground-dried berries of Organically grown pepper. This process, carried out at ambient temperatures and high pressures, avoids loss of aroma and degradation of actives.  The product is a viscous, dark liquid, with the characteristic aroma of black pepper, with an underlying pungent scent. Its flavour is slightly warm and pleasant initially, followed by a pungent, biting sensation. Furthermore, this product is a pure, natural extract, without any preservatives or anti-oxidants.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000kg/ Month
  • Delivery Time: 8-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium, HDPE
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Turmeric Essential Oil - Co2 Extracted

Turmeric Essential Oil - Co2 Extracted

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
mgNA
VNA
Plastic bagNO
Paint CoatedNO
% Natural100
Hours00
Country of OriginMade in India

Turmeric Oil- CO2 extracted with carbon dioxide from Curcuma longa roots (Zingiberaceae family of ginger plants) is a clear, light yellow oil with a spicy woody smell and contains Turmerone: 40-60%, AR-Curcumene: 2-8%.

Turmeric Oil (CO2) is known from Ayurvedic application as antiseptic, antibacterial, and anti-irritant. As an antioxidant, it strengthens the human defense system against radicals.

It gives the skin an even skin tone and glow.

In aromatherapy it is often used as a relaxation and balancing agent.

Suitable for: skin care creams, body lotions, massage oils, aromatherapy, hair care.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000kg/ month
  • Delivery Time: 7-8 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium, HDPE
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cardamom Oil - CO2 Extracted

Cardamom Oil - CO2 Extracted

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
OriginIndia
Major ConstituentsTERPINYL ACETATE
ColorYellow
Botanical NameElettaria cardamomum
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Plant PartBuds
Cardamom CO2 Supercritical Select Extract

In addition to being available as an essential oil, this botanical is available from a small number of reputable sources as a CO2 extract. CO2 extracts offer many advantages. However, they can have differing safety precautions than essential oils because the natural chemistry of CO2 extracts can differ from their essential oil counterparts. Not much safety information is documented from trusted sources for CO2 extracts. Use CO2 extracts with great care and do not assume that every CO2 extract has the same safety precautions as its essential oil counterpart.


Cardamom Essential Oil is a beautiful and intriguing oil to explore for both aromatic and therapeutic blending.

Aromatically, Cardamom Essential Oil is a spicy-sweet middle note that blends well other spice oils, citrus oils, wood oils, and so many other oils. It's not an oil that I generally use as a single-note though many do enjoy diffusing it on its own.

Emotionally, Cardamom Essential Oil is uplifting and energizing. It might offer promise to those challenged with stress, fatigue, depression or despair.




Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100Kg/ Month
  • Delivery Time: 8-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clove Bud Oil- CO2 Extracted

Clove Bud Oil- CO2 Extracted

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
Method Of ExtractionCO2 Extraction
ApplictionFlovours
Used plant PartBuds
Main oil constituentseugenol
Country of OriginMade in India

Clove bud oil is an essential oil that’s derived from buds of the clove trees. The clove tree, known as Syzygium aromaticum, is native to Southeast Asia, although today you may find it growing in other locations, too.

Clove bud oil is produced by CO2 extraction of the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove tree. Other parts of the tree, such as the stem and leaves, may also be used.

Clove bud oil, which ranges in color from colorless to light yellow and has a strong, spicy aroma, has been used for centuries in a variety of applications.

In this article, we’ll take a closer look at the potential benefits of this oil and how you can use it at home.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000Kg/ Month
  • Delivery Time: 7-8 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ginger Oil -  Supercritical Co2 Extract

Ginger Oil - Supercritical Co2 Extract

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Used plant PartRoots
Main oil constituentszingiberene
Botanical NameZingiber officinale
Method Of ExtractionCO2 Extracted
ApplictionPharma
Country of OriginMade in India
  • Ginger Essential Oil or Ginger Root Oil is derived from the root of the Zingiber officinale herb, better known as Ginger.
  • Ginger Essential Oil has earned the nickname “The Oil of Empowerment” for the feeling of confidence that it is known to inspire.
  • Used in aromatherapy applications, Ginger Essential Oil is stimulating and warming. It can enhance concentration and it can soothe and reduce feelings of stress, sadness, anxiety, lethargy, agitation, dizziness, and fatigue.
  • Used in hair, Ginger Essential Oil contributes to the health and cleanliness of the scalp, soothes dryness and itchiness, and enhances healthier hair growth by stimulating and improving circulation to the scalp.
  • Used medicinally, Ginger Essential Oil facilitates the elimination of toxins, boosts digestion, eases discomforts of the stomach and bowel, enhances appetite, clears the respiratory tract, soothes aches, and reduces inflammation.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000kg/ month
  • Delivery Time: 7-8 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Exim Enterprise. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.